Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Palal

Map of Palal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Palal,Palāl,پلال, Palāl


Welcome to the Palal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Palāl. See Palal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Palāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Palal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:06
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Palal
Places near Palal

Online Dating

Palal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Palal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palal, Afghanistan