-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Palah-ye Bayd

Map of Palah-ye Bayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pala-i-Bed,Pala-i-Bēḏ,Palah-ye Bayd,Palah-ye Bid,Palah-ye Bīd,پلۀ بید, Palah-ye Bayd

Palah-ye Bayd

Welcome to the Palah-ye Bayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Palah-ye Bayd. See Palah-ye Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Palah-ye Bayd area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Palah-ye Bayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.84431/63.93967
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Palah-ye Bayd
  •  
Places near Palah-ye Bayd
Palah-ye Bayd (0 km) Dahān-e Azdeh (2 km) Kharkūnak (3 km) Dahān-e Masjid (3.1 km) Azdeh (3.3 km) Dahānah-ye Ḩājqul (3.7 km) Sar Āsmān (4.2 km) Kishtān (4.9 km) Khamīn (5 km) Istānah (5.2 km) Shankarbah (5.2 km) Ḩajqul (5.4 km) Sarā-ye ‘Abdol H̱amīd (6.2 km) Pashatōr (7.3 km) Tangī Waras̄ah (7.5 km) Qishlāq-e Khayrāt Khānah-ye Bālā (8.1 km) Sapīdālak (8.3 km) Khayrāt Khānah-ye Pā’īn (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Palah-ye Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Palah-ye Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palah-ye Bayd, Afghanistan