Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pahlan

Map of Pahlan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pahlan,Pahlān,پهلان, Pahlān


Welcome to the Pahlan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pahlān. See Pahlan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pahlān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pahlan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:13
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Pahlan
Places near Pahlan

Online Dating

Pahlan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pahlan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pahlan, Afghanistan