-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Uyun

Map of Uyun Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Oyun,Oyūn,Uyun,Uyūn,ایون, Uyūn

Uyun

Welcome to the Uyun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Uyūn. See Uyun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Uyūn area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Uyun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.02316/63.88487
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:44
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Uyun
  •  
Places near Uyun

Online Dating

Uyun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Uyun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Uyun, Afghanistan