-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ushturkhan

Map of Ushturkhan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Shutur Khun,Kala Shutūr Khūn,Oshtor Khan,Oshtor Khān,Qal`eh Shular Khun,Qala Shutar Khun,Qala Shutar Khūn,Qal‘eh Shular Khūn,Shotor Khun Qal`eh,Shotor Khūn Qal‘eh,Ushturkhan,Ushturkhān,Usturkhan,Us̄tuṟkhān,اشترخان, Ushturkhān

Ushturkhan

Welcome to the Ushturkhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ushturkhān. See Ushturkhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ushturkhān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ushturkhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45939/65.02131
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Ushturkhan
  •  
Places near Ushturkhan

Online Dating

Ushturkhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ushturkhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ushturkhan, Afghanistan