Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ushtur Ghaltan

Map of Ushtur Ghaltan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Oshtor Ghaltan,Oshtor Ghalţān,Ushtur Ghaltan,Ushtur Ghālţān,Usturghaltan,Ustuṟghālṯan,اشتر غالطان, Ushtur Ghālţān

Ushtur Ghaltan

Welcome to the Ushtur Ghaltan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ushtur Ghālţān. See Ushtur Ghaltan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ushtur Ghālţān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ushtur Ghaltan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:54
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Ushtur Ghaltan
Places near Ushtur Ghaltan

Online Dating

Ushtur Ghaltan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ushtur Ghaltan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ushtur Ghaltan, Afghanistan