-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → `Orusmah

Map of `Orusmah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Orowsma,Orowsmā,`Orusma,`Orusmah,عروسمه,‘Orūsmah,‘Oṟūsmā, ‘Orūsmah

`Orusmah

Welcome to the `Orusmah google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Orūsmah. See `Orusmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Orūsmah area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of `Orusmah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.54583/64.51908
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:36
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near `Orusmah
  •  
Places near `Orusmah
‘Orūsmah (1.3 km) Yakhan-e ‘Ulyā (1.6 km) Awlād-e Raḩmat Bēg (2.2 km) Narmī (2.3 km) Urūsmah (2.6 km) Laţifā (3.8 km) Kursīhā (4 km) Bayankha (4.7 km) Nīak (4.9 km) Sarpanak (5.3 km) Samūchak (6.3 km) Sarpanak (6.8 km) Gorikha (8.5 km) Sar Bīsh (8.6 km) Karow (8.8 km) Miskarhā (9 km) Pushkurān (9 km) Almāshā (9.1 km)

Online Dating

`Orusmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Orusmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Orusmah, Afghanistan