-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Olamghol

Map of Jar-e Olamghol Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Olamghol,Jar-e Ulamghul,Jar-e Ōlamghōl,Jar-e Ūlamghūl,Jare Olamghol,Jaṟe Ōlamghōl,جر اولم غول, Jar-e Ōlamghōl

Jar-e Olamghol

Welcome to the Jar-e Olamghol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ōlamghōl. See Jar-e Olamghol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ōlamghōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Olamghol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57698/65.89974
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:37
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Olamghol
  •  
Places near Jar-e Olamghol
Māyil (1.3 km) Dahan-e Lūkah Sang (3 km) Nayk (3.7 km) Sang Khashkhah (3.8 km) Dībkan (4 km) Ōrt-e Sang-e Khashkhah (4.6 km) Siyāh Kharak (4.7 km) Mukhtār (4.9 km) Shōrow (4.9 km) Wazyān (5.3 km) Bānak (5.4 km) Siyāh Khōrak (5.9 km) Dahanah Walī Murdah (6.2 km) Ōlamghōl (6.2 km) Jōy-e Nishar (6.2 km) Dahanah (6.4 km) Siyāh Sang (6.4 km) Mīr Bēg (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Olamghol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Olamghol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Olamghol, Afghanistan