-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Obotu

Map of Obotu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Obotu,Obōtū,Owbutu,Owbūtu,Ōbōtu,ابوتو, Obōtū

Obotu

Welcome to the Obotu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Obōtū. See Obotu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Obōtū area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Obotu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.71734/64.98638
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:22
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Obotu
  •  
Places near Obotu

Online Dating

Obotu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Obotu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Obotu, Afghanistan