Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Nowrak

Map of Nowrak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawrak,Nawṟak,Nowrak,نورک, Nowrak


Welcome to the Nowrak google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowrak. See Nowrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowrak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Nowrak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:11
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Nowrak
Places near Nowrak

Online Dating

Nowrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowrak, Afghanistan