Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Now Nishan

Map of Now Nishan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naunishan,Nawnesan,Nawnešān,Now Nishan,Now Nishān,Nowneshan,Nowneshān,نو نشان, Now Nishān

Now Nishan

Welcome to the Now Nishan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Nishān. See Now Nishan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Nishān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Now Nishan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:23
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Now Nishan
Places near Now Nishan

Online Dating

Now Nishan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Now Nishan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Nishan, Afghanistan