Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw Lashkar

Map of Naw Lashkar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naulashkar,Naw Lashkar,Nawlaskar,Nawlaškar,Nowlashkar,Nāw Lashkar, Nāw Lashkar

Naw Lashkar

Welcome to the Naw Lashkar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw Lashkar. See Naw Lashkar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw Lashkar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Naw Lashkar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:55
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Naw Lashkar
Places near Naw Lashkar

Online Dating

Naw Lashkar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw Lashkar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw Lashkar, Afghanistan