-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Nowlang

Map of Jar-e Nowlang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Nowlang,Jare Nawlang,Jaṟe Nawlang,Naulang,جر نولنگ, Jar-e Nowlang

Jar-e Nowlang

Welcome to the Jar-e Nowlang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Nowlang. See Jar-e Nowlang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Nowlang area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Jar-e Nowlang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.7887/64.88643
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:10
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Jar-e Nowlang
  •  
Places near Jar-e Nowlang
Sowzakay (0.3 km) Khūlah-ye Surkh (1.2 km) Nowlang (3.4 km) Amīr Khān (3.9 km) Sar Kārēz-e Nowrak (4.5 km) Malgīr (5.1 km) Sar Takht-e Sow (5.8 km) Yakah Bayd (5.9 km) Takht-e Sow (6.5 km) Garmāwak (6.6 km) Razvaliny Takhti-Sau (6.7 km) Now Galah (7.1 km) Suṟkhsaṟāy Sorkh Saray (7.4 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (8 km) Mazārghōl (8.5 km) Āwak (9.1 km) Lukah Sang (9.5 km) Khōsh Now (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Nowlang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Nowlang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Nowlang, Afghanistan