Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Nowcharah

Map of Nowcharah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawcara,Nawchara,Nawchāra,Nawcāṟa,Now Chareh,Now Chāreh,Nowcharah,Nowchārah,نوچاره, Nowchārah


Welcome to the Nowcharah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowchārah. See Nowcharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowchārah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Nowcharah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:20
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Nowcharah
Places near Nowcharah

Online Dating

Nowcharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowcharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowcharah, Afghanistan