Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Now Barik

Map of Now Barik Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naubarik,Nawbarik,Now Barik,Now Bārīk,Nowbarik,Nowbarīk,Nāwbārīk,نو باریک, Now Bārīk

Now Barik

Welcome to the Now Barik google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Bārīk. See Now Barik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Bārīk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Now Barik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:08
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Now Barik
Places near Now Barik
Chaprī Qōl-e Suflá (0.1 km) Sar-e Gharak (1.4 km) Now Mīānah (1.4 km) Now Yarak (1.7 km) Sar-e Sang-e Khalīl (2.4 km) Nowarkah (3.2 km) Chaprī Qōl-e ‘Ulyā (3.4 km) Awak (3.5 km) Nowutār (3.8 km) Pāy Kōtal (3.8 km) Ostayu (3.9 km) Dahan-e Gharak (4.1 km) Sangtū (4.1 km) Jar-e Badal (4.3 km) Gharak (4.3 km) Now Bārīk (4.4 km) Āb Rēgak (4.5 km) Sang-e Raḩīm Khwājah (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Now Barik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Now Barik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Barik, Afghanistan