-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Niak

Map of Niak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Neyak,Niak,Nīak,نیک, Nīak

Niak

Welcome to the Niak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nīak. See Niak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nīak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Niak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.54842/64.57188
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:31
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Niak
  •  
Places near Niak
Nīak (0 km) Yakhan-e ‘Ulyā (3.5 km) Sarpanak (3.9 km) Sar Bīsh (3.9 km) ‘Orūsmah (3.9 km) Khwājah Ganjān (4.3 km) Sarpanak (4.3 km) Laţifā (5.2 km) Narmī (6.3 km) Samūchak (6.8 km) Kōyān (6.9 km) Awlād-e Raḩmat Bēg (7.1 km) Urūsmah (7.5 km) Sar Sang (8.2 km) Taksaghal (8.4 km) Pushkurān (8.4 km) Kursīhā (8.9 km) Sar Hōlang (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Niak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Niak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Niak, Afghanistan