Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Nighari

Map of Koh-e Nighari Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nighari,Kohe Neghari,Kohe Neghaṟi,Kuh-e Neghari,Kōh-e Nigharī,Kūh-e Neghaṟī,کوه نغری, Kōh-e Nigharī

Koh-e Nighari

Welcome to the Koh-e Nighari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nigharī. See Koh-e Nighari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nigharī area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Koh-e Nighari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2207 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nighari
Places near Koh-e Nighari

Online Dating

Koh-e Nighari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Nighari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nighari, Afghanistan