-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Nowsum

Map of Dahan-e Nowsum Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Nowsum,Dahane Nawsum,Dahān-e Nowsum,Nawsum,دهان نوسم, Dahān-e Nowsum

Dahan-e Nowsum

Welcome to the Dahan-e Nowsum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Nowsum. See Dahan-e Nowsum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Nowsum area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dahan-e Nowsum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.12884/63.68705
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:26
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Nowsum
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Nowsum

Online Dating

Dahan-e Nowsum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Nowsum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Nowsum, Afghanistan