-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw-e Jow

Map of Naw-e Jow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navidzhau,Naw-e Jaw,Naw-e Jow,Nawi Jaw,Nawī Jaw,Newi Jow,Nêwī Jow,Nāw-e Jaw,Nāw-e Jow,نوی جو, Nāw-e Jow

Naw-e Jow

Welcome to the Naw-e Jow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Jow. See Naw-e Jow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Jow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Naw-e Jow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.64837/66.00161
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:03
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Naw-e Jow
  •  
Places near Naw-e Jow

Online Dating

Naw-e Jow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Jow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Jow, Afghanistan