-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw-e Tang

Map of Naw-e Tang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Tang,Nawe Tang,Now-e Tang,Nāw-e Tang,ناو تنگ,نو تنگ, Nāw-e Tang

Naw-e Tang

Welcome to the Naw-e Tang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Tang. See Naw-e Tang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Tang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Naw-e Tang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.19259/65.13404
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:32
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Naw-e Tang
  •  
Places near Naw-e Tang
Nāw-e Tang (0 km) Sang-e Zard (0.8 km) Tilak (1.4 km) Lōkah-ye Sīnamā (2.1 km) Qal‘ah (2.3 km) Jar-e Khushk (2.6 km) Safēdak (3.2 km) Mang (4.3 km) Siyāh Khākī (6.4 km) Qal‘ah (6.9 km) Masīn (7.1 km) Darah (7.4 km) Siyāh Darah (7.6 km) Khwājah-Tund (7.8 km) Kurpī (10.3 km) Dahān-e Āb (10.6 km) Siyāh Bayd (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Tang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Tang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Tang, Afghanistan