Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw-e Joy

Map of Naw-e Joy Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navi-Dzhoy,Naw-e Joy,Nawe Joy,Nawe Juy,Nawe Jōy,Nāw-e Jōy,Nāwē Jūy, Nāw-e Jōy

Naw-e Joy

Welcome to the Naw-e Joy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Jōy. See Naw-e Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Jōy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Naw-e Joy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:57
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Naw-e Joy
Places near Naw-e Joy

Online Dating

Naw-e Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Joy, Afghanistan