-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw-e Jow

Map of Naw-e Jow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navi-Dzhau,Naw-e Jaw,Naw-e Jow,Now-e Jow,Nāw-e Jow,ناو جو,نو جو, Nāw-e Jow

Naw-e Jow

Welcome to the Naw-e Jow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Jow. See Naw-e Jow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Jow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Naw-e Jow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.65443/66.07542
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:18
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Naw-e Jow
  •  
Places near Naw-e Jow
Nāw-e Jow (0 km) Chabal (2.4 km) Kushk (5.5 km) Sar-e Chahār Āsyā (5.6 km) Dahan-e Dēwālak (5.7 km) Nāw-e Shukūr (6.1 km) Dahan-e Ṯakah Ghāl (6.1 km) Khalīfah (6.2 km) Būm-e Chahār Āsyā (6.2 km) Dahan-e Manjū (6.4 km) Surkh Now (6.6 km) Nāw-e Jow (6.8 km) Vazi (7.2 km) Dahan-e Shurāwak (7.8 km) Sar-e Pul-e Ghīghunak (8.1 km) Sang Zard (8.3 km) Munār-e Suflá (8.5 km) Munār-e ‘Ulyā (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Jow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Jow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Jow, Afghanistan