-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw-e Jow

Map of Naw-e Jow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navi-Dzhau,Naw-e Jaw,Naw-e Jow,Nāw-e Jow, Nāw-e Jow

Naw-e Jow

Welcome to the Naw-e Jow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Jow. See Naw-e Jow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Jow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Naw-e Jow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46083/66.49361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:11
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Naw-e Jow
  •  
Places near Naw-e Jow
Nāw-e Jow (0.2 km) Farāsh (1.8 km) Zard Sang (2 km) Talatu (2.4 km) Sēwak (2.5 km) Bughundak (2.6 km) Siyāh Sang-e Bālā (3.1 km) Dahan-e Qōmah Ghay (3.7 km) Ispī Dēwāl (3.7 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (4.3 km) Aftu (4.3 km) Now Nishān (4.5 km) Nāw-e Tōrī (4.7 km) Darah (4.8 km) Tumbur (5.1 km) Siyāh Būmak (5.1 km) Tambūrak (5.5 km) Sar-e Qōmah Ghay (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Jow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Jow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Jow, Afghanistan