-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw-e Jalal

Map of Naw-e Jalal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navi-Dzhalal',Navi-Dzhalal’,Naw-e Jalal,Nāw-e Jalāl, Nāw-e Jalāl

Naw-e Jalal

Welcome to the Naw-e Jalal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Jalāl. See Naw-e Jalal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Jalāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Naw-e Jalal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47389/66.34444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:13
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Naw-e Jalal
  •  
Places near Naw-e Jalal

Online Dating

Naw-e Jalal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Jalal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Jalal, Afghanistan