Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw-e Ghojor

Map of Naw-e Ghojor Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navi-Gudzhor,Naw-e Ghojor,Naw-e Ghojur,Nawe Ghojor,Nawe Ghojōṟ,Nāw-e Ghojōr,Nāw-e Ghojūr, Nāw-e Ghojōr

Naw-e Ghojor

Welcome to the Naw-e Ghojor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Ghojōr. See Naw-e Ghojor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Ghojōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Naw-e Ghojor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Naw-e Ghojor
Places near Naw-e Ghojor

Online Dating

Naw-e Ghojor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Ghojor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Ghojor, Afghanistan