Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Now-e Daraz

Map of Now-e Daraz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navi-Daraz,Naw-e Deraz,Nawe Daraz,Nawe Ḏaṟāz,Now-e Daraz,Now-e Darāz,Nāw-e Derāz,نو دراز, Now-e Darāz

Now-e Daraz

Welcome to the Now-e Daraz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now-e Darāz. See Now-e Daraz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now-e Darāz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Now-e Daraz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:03
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Now-e Daraz
Places near Now-e Daraz

Online Dating

Now-e Daraz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Now-e Daraz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now-e Daraz, Afghanistan