-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Nasar-e Takhtormah

Map of Nasar-e Takhtormah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nasar-e Takhtormah,Nasar-e Takhturmah,Nasar-e Takhtōrmah,Nasare Takhtorma,Nasaṟ-e Takhtūṟmah,Nasaṟe Takhtōṟma,نسر تختورمه, Nasar-e Takhtōrmah

Nasar-e Takhtormah

Welcome to the Nasar-e Takhtormah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nasar-e Takhtōrmah. See Nasar-e Takhtormah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nasar-e Takhtōrmah area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Nasar-e Takhtormah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.80953/65.21383
  • Altitude: 2971 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:47
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Nasar-e Takhtormah
  •  
Places near Nasar-e Takhtormah
Nāwah-ye Garmzār (3.4 km) Takhtōrmah (4.3 km) Shash Kharwārī (4.9 km) Ghōljūtū (5.6 km) Angūrak (5.8 km) Sōkhtah (6.1 km) Dahān-e Būm (6.2 km) Ghurghurī (6.2 km) Palangān (6.3 km) Jūghōlak (6.4 km) Deh-e Shakah (6.5 km) Kham-e Mastān (6.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kham-e Būlāq (6.6 km) Gulqadam (6.7 km) Gumbad (6.9 km) Dahān-e Tujī (7.1 km) Chāghān (7.1 km) Dahān-e Qōl-e Ramah (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Nasar-e Takhtormah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nasar-e Takhtormah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nasar-e Takhtormah, Afghanistan