-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Narm Aw

Map of Narm Aw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Narm Aw,Narm Āw,Narmaw,Naṟmaw,نرم آو, Narm Āw

Narm Aw

Welcome to the Narm Aw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Narm Āw. See Narm Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Narm Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Narm Aw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70368/65.61037
  • Altitude: 3327 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:30
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Narm Aw
  •  
Places near Narm Aw
Mīān Ghālak (8.1 km) Sar-e Āw (10.8 km) Khushnow (10.9 km) Khōkhūl (11 km) Jar-e Tēl (11.1 km) Jīr (12.2 km) Pāy-e Khūshnow (12.3 km) Chowshah (14.3 km) Gaṟmāb (14.4 km) Māhī Khān (14.5 km) Qāẕīān (15.4 km) Nar Kōh (15.4 km) Kharbayd (15.7 km) Qaẕī (15.9 km) Awlād-e Ādīnah (16 km) Gowakzār (16.5 km) Awlād-e Khayrullāh (16.7 km) Qāsim (17 km)

Online Dating

Narm Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Narm Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Narm Aw, Afghanistan