Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Narak

Map of Narak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Narak,Darrahe Narak,Darreh-ye Narak,Darya Narak,Daryā Narak,Narak,Naṟak,درۀ نرک,نرک,Ḏaṟṟahe Naṟak, Narak


Welcome to the Narak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Narak. See Narak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Narak area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Narak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Narak
Places near Narak

Online Dating

Narak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Narak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Narak, Afghanistan