Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Nalinj

Map of Nalinj Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Nilinj,Nalenj,Nalinj,Qal`eh Nilinj,Qala Nilinj,Qal‘eh Nilinj,نلنج, Nalinj


Welcome to the Nalinj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nalinj. See Nalinj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nalinj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Nalinj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:00
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Nalinj
Places near Nalinj

Online Dating

Nalinj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nalinj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nalinj, Afghanistan