-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Nalbandan

Map of Jar-e Nalbandan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Nalbandan,Jar-e Nalbandān,Jar-e Nalbanḏān,جر نلبندان, Jar-e Nalbandān

Jar-e Nalbandan

Welcome to the Jar-e Nalbandan google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Nalbandān. See Jar-e Nalbandan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Nalbandān area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Jar-e Nalbandan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.12217/63.93111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:15
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Jar-e Nalbandan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Nalbandan
Spī Buz (4.4 km) Zāwār (4.4 km) Deh-e Surkh (4.5 km) Nalbandān (4.8 km) Mīnārah (5.2 km) Jangalak (7.7 km) Gazak (8.2 km) Dam-e Durowna’ī (8.6 km) Dahān-e Nahālah (8.8 km) Siyāh Lākh (8.8 km) Siyāh Khāk (8.8 km) Dahān-e Gāw Kush (9 km) Nahālah (9.2 km) Sān-e Sangī (9.8 km) Zaradān (10.2 km) Pilband (10.5 km) Awlādah (10.6 km) Kuhnah (11 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Nalbandan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Nalbandan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Nalbandan, Afghanistan