Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Nakhshi

Map of Nakhshi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Naksi,Nakhshi,Nakhshī,Nakhsi,Nakhs̄i,Naqshi,Naqshī,Qal`eh Nagshi,Qala Naqshi,Qal‘eh Nagshī,Talagoi Reg-i-Qal`eh-Nagshi,Talagoi Reg-i-Qala Nagsni,Talagoi Reg-i-Qal‘eh-Nagshī,Talaogi Rak-i-Qala Naqahi,Talaogi Rak-i-Qala Naqshi,Talaogi Rek-i-Kala Naksi,Talāogi Rak-i-Qala Naqahi,Talāogi Rak-i-Qala Naqshi,Talāogi Rek-i-Kala Naksi,نخشی, Nakhshī


Welcome to the Nakhshi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nakhshī. See Nakhshi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nakhshī area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Nakhshi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:56
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Nakhshi
Places near Nakhshi
Nakhshī (0 km) Shaykhābād (5 km) Ghūnḏ-e Sang (6.5 km) Dēwāl Safēd (6.7 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (6.9 km) Galah Bayd (7.8 km) Sirzār (8.5 km) Chashmah-ye Garmāb (9.8 km) Burj (10.1 km) Sālār (10.1 km) Dēwānagak (10.3 km) Garmāwak (10.6 km) Shamshayr Sang (10.6 km) Gōr Zārak (11 km) Dehak Sōkhtah (11.7 km) Ghārak-e Suflá (13 km) Darwāzah (13.1 km) Qishlāq-e Majīd Bāy (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Nakhshi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nakhshi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nakhshi, Afghanistan