-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Nahr-e Khushk

Map of Nahr-e Khushk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nahr-e Khoshk,Nahr-e Khushk,Nahre Khusk,Nahre Khušk,Nakhri-Khushk,نهر خشک, Nahr-e Khushk

Nahr-e Khushk

Welcome to the Nahr-e Khushk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahr-e Khushk. See Nahr-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahr-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Nahr-e Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.24368/64.42552
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:29
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Nahr-e Khushk
  •  
Places near Nahr-e Khushk

Online Dating

Nahr-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nahr-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nahr-e Khushk, Afghanistan