Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Nahalah

Map of Jar-e Nahalah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Nahala,Jar-e Nahalah,Jar-e Nahāla,Jar-e Nahālah,جر نهاله, Jar-e Nahālah

Jar-e Nahalah

Welcome to the Jar-e Nahalah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Nahālah. See Jar-e Nahalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Nahālah area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Jar-e Nahalah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:45
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Jar-e Nahalah
Places near Jar-e Nahalah

Online Dating

Jar-e Nahalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Nahalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Nahalah, Afghanistan