Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Miyan Tayghah

Map of Miyan Tayghah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Miantighha,Miyan Tayghah,Miyān Tayghah,Myantegha,Myāntēgha,Mīāntīghhā,میان تیغه, Miyān Tayghah

Miyan Tayghah

Welcome to the Miyan Tayghah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Miyān Tayghah. See Miyan Tayghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Miyān Tayghah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Miyan Tayghah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2857 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:53
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Miyan Tayghah
Places near Miyan Tayghah

Online Dating

Miyan Tayghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Miyan Tayghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Miyan Tayghah, Afghanistan