-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Munah

Map of Koh-e Munah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Muna,Koh-e Munah,Kohe Muna,Kohe Mūna,Kuh-e Munah,Kōh-e Mūnah,Kūh-e Mūnah,کوه مونه, Kōh-e Mūnah

Koh-e Munah

Welcome to the Koh-e Munah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mūnah. See Koh-e Munah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mūnah area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Koh-e Munah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67495/64.16694
  • Altitude: 2579 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:12
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Munah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Munah

Online Dating

Koh-e Munah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Munah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Munah, Afghanistan