-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Murghab

Map of Murghab Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Morghab,Morghāb,Murghab,Murghāb,Muṟghāb,مرغاب, Murghāb

Murghab

Welcome to the Murghab google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murghāb. See Murghab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murghāb area. This placemark was added 2002-09-16.

Map of Murghab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.96944/65.62178
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:25
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Murghab
  •  
Places near Murghab

Online Dating

Murghab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Murghab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murghab, Afghanistan