-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Murchah

Map of Murchah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Murca,Murcha,Murchah,Murcheh,Murča,Mūrcheh,mwrchh,Мурча,مرچه,مورچه, Murchah

Murchah

Welcome to the Murchah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murchah. See Murchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murchah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Murchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.38624/65.1556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Murchah
  •  
Places near Murchah
Murchah (0 km) Zanbūr Khān (2 km) Shāh Bayd (4.3 km) Khākrēzak (5 km) Shāh Bayd (5.1 km) Khāk-e Başīr (5.2 km) Jowzak (5.3 km) Chārtū (5.3 km) Amrutak (5.4 km) Tahradah (5.5 km) Dahān-e Sīnay (6.2 km) Mīnāris (6.4 km) Dahān-e Shāh Bayd (6.8 km) Ghurghurī (6.8 km) Dahān-e Shāh Bayd (6.9 km) Maīdān (7.6 km) Dahān-e Jowzak (7.6 km) Zardgilak (8 km)

Online Dating

Murchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Murchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murchah, Afghanistan