-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Monar-e Jam

Map of Monar-e Jam Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Monār-e Jām

Monar-e Jam

Welcome to the Monar-e Jam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Monār-e Jām. See Monar-e Jam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Monār-e Jām area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Monar-e Jam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36667/64.58333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:13
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Monar-e Jam
  •  
Places near Monar-e Jam
Monār-e Jām (0 km) Usṯūwah (2.1 km) Usṯūwah (3 km) Ghālak (4.2 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (4.8 km) Tangī Kowdak (5.7 km) Dahān-Dutā’ī (6.4 km) Jām (7.3 km) Ghowmazār (7.5 km) Sīrzār (7.6 km) Talow (8.4 km) Fakhrīā (8.4 km) Sīrzār (9.7 km) Mīānah Sangah (9.8 km) Dahān-Manār (10.3 km) Ruzqān (10.8 km) Siyāh Sang (10.9 km) Ruzqān (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Monar-e Jam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Monar-e Jam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Monar-e Jam, Afghanistan