-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Munar-e `Olya

Map of Munar-e `Olya Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Menareh `Olya,Menāreh ‘Olyā,Monare `Ulya,Monareh `Olya,Monāreh ‘Olyā,Monāṟe ‘Ulyā,Munar-e `Olya,Munari-Ulia,Munār-e ‘Olyā, Munār-e ‘Olyā

Munar-e `Olya

Welcome to the Munar-e `Olya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Munār-e ‘Olyā. See Munar-e `Olya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Munār-e ‘Olyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Munar-e `Olya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.71889/66.13417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Munar-e `Olya
  •  
Places near Munar-e `Olya
Munār-e ‘Ulyā (0 km) Munār-e Suflá (3.5 km) Sar-e Ghulāmak (3.9 km) Sar-e Chahār Āsyā (6.3 km) Sōkhtah (6.4 km) Sang Pōlak (6.7 km) Ghulāmak (6.8 km) Now-e Jōy (7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah (7.7 km) Sar-e Bughundī (8 km) Būm-e Chahār Āsyā (8 km) Deh-e Ja‘far (8.3 km) Qāsh (8.4 km) Chabal (8.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghīghunak (8.4 km) Kajak-e Suflá (8.5 km) Muḩammad Dōst (8.6 km) Silāj (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Munar-e `Olya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Munar-e `Olya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Munar-e `Olya, Afghanistan