Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Munarah

Map of Munarah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Menareh,Menāreh,Monara,Monareh,Monāreh,Monāṟa,Munara,Munarah,Munārah,مناره, Munārah


Welcome to the Munarah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Munārah. See Munarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Munārah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Munarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:48
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Munarah
Places near Munarah
Munārah (0 km) Munārah (1.8 km) Faqīrābād (3 km) Kharnak (3.6 km) Masjid-e Nigār (5.1 km) Qarghah Nāw (5.1 km) Masjid Nigār (5.2 km) Kārēz (5.9 km) Sar Chashmah (8 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bangī (9 km) Barkhōl (10.3 km) Kharah Sang (10.6 km) Barkhōl (11 km) Kharah Sang (11.2 km) Khwājah Sārān-e Suflá (11.7 km) Barkhūl (12.1 km) Iskaychak (12.6 km) Zāwah (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Munarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Munarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Munarah, Afghanistan