-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Mukhtabad

Map of Mukhtabad Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mokht Abad,Mokht Ābād,Mukht Abad,Mukht Ābāḏ,Mukhtabad,Mukhtābād,مخت آباد, Mukhtābād

Mukhtabad

Welcome to the Mukhtabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mukhtābād. See Mukhtabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mukhtābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Mukhtabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55805/66.29412
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:25
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Mukhtabad
  •  
Places near Mukhtabad

Online Dating

Mukhtabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mukhtabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mukhtabad, Afghanistan