-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Mughul

Map of Jar-e Mughul Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Moghol,Jar-e Moghul,Jar-e Mughul,Jar-e Mughūl,Jare Moghul,Jaṟe Moghul,جر مغول, Jar-e Mughūl

Jar-e Mughul

Welcome to the Jar-e Mughul google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Mughūl. See Jar-e Mughul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Mughūl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Mughul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.95451/63.51987
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:34
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Mughul
  •  
Places near Jar-e Mughul
Dahan-e Mughūl (0.6 km) Rāh-e Khushk (1.6 km) Qishlāq-e Rāh-e Khushk (1.7 km) Andaṟish Bay (2.5 km) Mughūl (3.2 km) Magas (3.5 km) Khamgal (3.8 km) Chashmah-ye Makh (6.4 km) Marghzār (7.3 km) Dahan-e Kaftar Khān (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Mughul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Mughul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Mughul, Afghanistan