Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Mishkal

Map of Mishkal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mishkal,Miskal,Mīshkal,Mīs̄kal,میشکل, Mīshkal


Welcome to the Mishkal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīshkal. See Mishkal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīshkal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Mishkal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3157 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:26
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Mishkal
Places near Mishkal

Online Dating

Mishkal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mishkal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mishkal, Afghanistan