-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Minaris

Map of Minaris Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Minares,Minaris,Mīnāres,Mīnāris,mynars,Минарис,منارس,مينارس, Mīnāris

Minaris

Welcome to the Minaris google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīnāris. See Minaris photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīnāris area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Minaris
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42686/65.10607
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:17
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Minaris
  •  
Places near Minaris

Online Dating

Minaris Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Minaris, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Minaris, Afghanistan