-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Minarah

Map of Minarah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Minara,Minarah,Mīnara,Mīnarah,Mīnārah,میناره, Mīnārah

Minarah

Welcome to the Minarah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīnārah. See Minarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīnārah area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Minarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16067/63.96393
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:28
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Minarah
  •  
Places near Minarah

Online Dating

Minarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Minarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Minarah, Afghanistan