Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Maidan-e Mal

Map of Maidan-e Mal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Maydani-Mal',Gora Maydani-Mal’,Maidan-e Mal,Maydane Mal,Mayḏāne Mal,Maīdān-e Mal,Meydan-e Mal,Meydān-e Māl,میدان مل, Maīdān-e Mal

Maidan-e Mal

Welcome to the Maidan-e Mal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maīdān-e Mal. See Maidan-e Mal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maīdān-e Mal area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Maidan-e Mal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3215 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:34
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Maidan-e Mal
Places near Maidan-e Mal

Online Dating

Maidan-e Mal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maidan-e Mal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maidan-e Mal, Afghanistan