Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Minah Talah

Map of Minah Talah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Menah Talah,Menatala,Menatāla,Minah Talah,Minatala,Mēnah Tālah,Mīnah Tālah, Mīnah Tālah

Minah Talah

Welcome to the Minah Talah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīnah Tālah. See Minah Talah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīnah Tālah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Minah Talah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Minah Talah
Places near Minah Talah

Online Dating

Minah Talah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Minah Talah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Minah Talah, Afghanistan