Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Maykh-e Murghab

Map of Maykh-e Murghab Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maykh-e Murghab,Maykh-e Murghāb,Mekh-e Morghab,Mekhe Murghab,Mikh-e Morghab,Mēkh-e Morghāb,Mēkhe Muṟghāb,Mīkh-e Morghāb,میخ مرغاب, Maykh-e Murghāb

Maykh-e Murghab

Welcome to the Maykh-e Murghab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maykh-e Murghāb. See Maykh-e Murghab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maykh-e Murghāb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Maykh-e Murghab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2520 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:32
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Maykh-e Murghab
Places near Maykh-e Murghab

Online Dating

Maykh-e Murghab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maykh-e Murghab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maykh-e Murghab, Afghanistan