Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Mazarghol

Map of Mazarghol Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mazarghol,Mazarghowl,Mazargul',Mazargul’,Mazārghowl,Mazārghōl,Mazāṟghōl,مزارغول, Mazārghōl


Welcome to the Mazarghol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mazārghōl. See Mazarghol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mazārghōl area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Mazarghol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:06
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Mazarghol
Places near Mazarghol
Mazārghōl (0 km) Pasāband (3.2 km) Nāychah (3.5 km) Sar Takht-e Sow (3.9 km) Razvaliny Takhti-Sau (4 km) Takht-e Sow (4.2 km) Khowāl (4.3 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (4.7 km) Jowīr (4.9 km) Jāy-e Moghul (5.3 km) Pāy Ghar (5.3 km) Āwak (5.6 km) Tangī (5.8 km) Qalandar (6.3 km) Khūk Kushtah (6.5 km) Malgīr (6.6 km) Yakah Bayd (6.9 km) Amīr Khān (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Mazarghol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mazarghol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mazarghol, Afghanistan